NEWS | All News
Pride of the University!

On November 27, 2018, at the Academic Council, there was a solemn presentation of diplomas, medals and trophies to the students of the University for achievements in competitions among students of higher educational institutions of the Darnytskyi district of Kyiv – Sports Competition 2018, which took place on October 30, 2018!

Competitions were held in such sports: track and field athletics, swimming, mini-football, shooting, table tennis, chess, checkers. The University administration, led by President Alexander Valerievich Pokanevych, presented the well-deserved awards from the Darnytsia Regional State Administration and the organizers of the All-Ukrainian Festival “Colors of Autumn” to the following students:

1. Cherpylova Katerina (1st year, M1803 group) for 2nd place in athletics;
2. Masyuk Julia (1st year, M1801 group) for 3rd place in swimming;
3. Yuriy Yevgeny (3rd year, Mk1605 group) for 2nd place in mini-football;
4. Malanchuk Elena (1st year, C1804 group) for 1st place in shooting;
5. Ahmedov Sarhan (3rd year, Sk1603 group) for 1st place in table tennis;
6. Savchenko Darya (1st year, C1804 group) for 1st place in swimming;
7. Melnyk Anton (2nd year, С1706 group) for 2nd place in mini-football;
8. Melnyk Anton (2nd year, С1706 group) for 1st place in swimming;
9. Sidorov Valentin (2nd year, С1706 group) for 3rd place in chess;
10. Stefiuk Andriy (1st year, C1803 group) for 1st place in checkers;
11. Rozhin Alexander (5th year, С1402 group) for 2nd place in mini-football;
12. Shevchenko Yaroslav (5th year, С1402 group) for 2nd place in mini-football;
13. Shkabura Maksim (2nd year, С1705 group) for 2nd place in mini-football;
14. Kovalenko Yuriy (3rd year, F1601 group) for 2nd place in mini-football;
15. Yereomin Vladislav (1st year, F1804 group) for 2nd place in mini-football;
16. Derrick Lincoln Owusu Jnr (2nd year) for 1st place in athletics.

Darnytsia Regional State Administration website

We are proud of not only our athletes, but also the participants and winners of all-Ukrainian competitions on artistic performances “Youth of 2018” and “Colors of Autumn”!

The song contest brought us a lot of winners, namely:

1. Al Yamani Sabi (2nd year C1705)
Youth of 2018 – Participant’s Diploma
Colors of Autumn – Winner

2. Korzh Marina (1st course M1803)
Youth of 2018 – Participant’s Diploma
Colors of Autumn – Participant’s Letter

3. Lapchuk Vladislav (1st course F1803)
Youth of 2018 – Participant’s Diploma
Barvy of Autumn – Participant’s Letter

4. Pyareli Olena (2nd year С1707)
Youth of 2018 – Participant’s Diploma
Colors of Autumn – a letter of the participant

5. Adogh Prosper (4th year, medical faculty)
Youth of 2018 – Participant’s Diploma
Colors of Autumn – First place

6. Ahmedov Sarhan (3rd year, Faculty of Dentistry)
Youth of 2018 – Third place
Colors of Autumn – Third place.

Our talented dancers impressed the jury with their skill and received many awards:

1. Artemyev Daria (1st year C1802) and Ustimenko Julia (1st year C1804)
Youth of 2018 – Participant’s Diploma
Colors of Autumn – Participant’s Diploma

2. Kryzhanivska Bozhena and Primak Polina (2nd year С1707)
Youth 2018 – Participant’s Diploma
Colors of Autumn – Second Place

3. Abdurashid Azizbek (2nd year M1702)
Youth 2018 – First place
Colors of Autumn – Second place

4. Dorovskiy Mary (2nd year M1702)
Youth of 2018 – Participant’s Diploma
Colors of Autumn – Participant’s Diploma

5. Carlova Valeria (2nd year C1701) and Zhvania Vadim (1st year C1804)
Youth 2018 – Third place
Colors of Autumn – Second place

6. Collective India
Youth 2018 – Participant’s Diploma
Colors of Autumn – Grand Price!!!

Kyiv Medical University is proud of its talented students, and sincerely thanks them for celebrating their talents with their Alma Mater! You are our pride!

See the video by MarsTV here.

28.11.2018
EVENTS | All Events
OFFICIAL PORTALS
PARTNERS | All partners